Skip to main content

DOMESTIC ENERGY EFFICIENCY TARGETS

EDM (Early Day Motion) 148: tabled on 19 November 2002

Tabled in the 2002-03 session.

This motion has been signed by 294 Members. It has not yet had any amendments submitted.

As this motion is using historical data, we may not have the record of the original ordering, in which case signatories are listed alphabetically.

Motion text

That this House supports the recommendation in the Performance and Innovation Unit report of a target for increased energy efficiency in the domestic sector of 20 per cent. by the year 2010 based on current levels; supports also the Environmental Audit Committee's recent report that viewed 'the Government's primary task now as being to set out in detail how the Government intends to implement the PIU recommendations on the 20 per cent. by 2010 target'; notes the words of the Energy Minister, the Right honourable Member for Cunninghame North to that Committee that he believes this target is achievable with 'a lot of work and commitment and a far higher profile (for energy efficiency) than it has had in the past'; notes also his frank comment to this House on 31st October that this subject 'has never been taken half seriously enough in this country' (Official Report 986); and strongly urges that the forthcoming Energy White Paper rectify that situation by setting the PIU target as an unequivocal and firm target.

The first 6 Members who have signed to support the motion are the sponsors. The primary sponsor is generally the person who tabled the motion and has responsibility for it. The date shown is when the Member signed the motion.

In addition to the sponsors, the following Members have signed to support the motion.

Atherton, Ms Candy
Labour
Signed on 18 March 2003
Falmouth and Camborne
Atkinson, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 7 January 2003
Bournemouth East
Austin, John
Labour
Signed on 28 January 2003
Erith and Thamesmead
Bailey, Mr Adrian
Labour
Signed on 26 November 2002
West Bromwich West
Baird, Vera
Labour
Signed on 17 December 2002
Redcar
Baker, Norman
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 11 December 2002
Lewes
Baldry, Tony
Conservative
Signed on 12 March 2003
Banbury
Barker, Gregory
Conservative
Signed on 19 December 2002
Bexhill and Battle
Barnes, Mr Harry
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2002
North East Derbyshire
Barrett, John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 2 December 2002
Edinburgh West
Battle, John
Labour
Signed on 3 April 2003
Leeds West
Beggs, Mr Roy
Ulster Unionist Party
Signed on 18 December 2002
East Antrim
Beith, Sir Alan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 8 January 2003
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Bennett, Andrew
Labour
Signed on 11 July 2003
Denton and Reddish
Benton, Mr Joe
Labour
Signed on 16 December 2002
Bootle
Bercow, John
Conservative
Signed on 17 June 2003
Buckingham
Berry, Dr Roger
Labour
Signed on 28 November 2002
Kingswood
Best, Mr Harold
Labour
Signed on 26 November 2002
Leeds North West
Betts, Mr Clive
Labour
Signed on 12 December 2002
Sheffield, Attercliffe
Borrow, Mr David S.
Labour
Signed on 3 February 2003
South Ribble
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
Signed on 20 November 2002
Worthing West
Bottomley, Virginia
Conservative
Signed on 17 March 2003
South West Surrey
Bradley, Mr Keith
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2002
Manchester, Withington
Brake, Tom
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 13 January 2003
Carshalton and Wallington
Breed, Mr Colin
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 26 November 2002
South East Cornwall
Brennan, Kevin
Labour
Signed on 20 March 2003
Cardiff West
Brooke, Annette
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 21 November 2002
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Brown, Mr Russell
Labour
Signed on 15 July 2003
Dumfries
Bruce, Malcolm
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 January 2003
Gordon
Buck, Ms Karen
Labour
Signed on 24 March 2003
Regent's Park and Kensington North
Burnett, Mr John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 24 February 2003
Torridge and West Devon
Burnham, Andy
Labour
Signed on 7 February 2003
Leigh
Burns, Mr Simon
Conservative
Signed on 28 April 2003
West Chelmsford
Burnside, David
Ulster Unionist Party
Signed on 11 December 2002
South Antrim
Burstow, Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 15 January 2003
Sutton and Cheam
Cable, Dr Vincent
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 20 November 2002
Twickenham
Calton, Mrs Patsy
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 21 November 2002
Cheadle
Campbell, Mrs Anne
Labour
Signed on 3 April 2003
Cambridge
Campbell, Mr Gregory
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 27 February 2003
East Londonderry
Campbell, Sir Menzies
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 December 2002
North East Fife
Campbell, Mr Ronnie
Labour
Signed on 23 January 2003
Blyth Valley
Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 3 December 2002
Orkney and Shetland
Caton, Mr Martin
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2002
Gower
Challen, Colin
Labour
Signed on 8 January 2003
Morley and Rothwell
Chapman, Sir Sydney
Conservative
Signed on 19 November 2002
Chipping Barnet
Chaytor, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 25 November 2002
Bury North
Chidgey, Mr David
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 21 January 2003
Eastleigh
Clapham, Mr Michael
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2002
Barnsley West and Penistone
Clark, Mrs Helen
Labour
Signed on 27 November 2002
Peterborough
Clarke, Mr Tony
Labour
Signed on 5 December 2002
Northampton South
Clelland, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 20 January 2003
Tyne Bridge
Clwyd, Ann
Labour
Signed on 7 January 2003
Cynon Valley
Cohen, Harry
Labour
Signed on 27 November 2002
Leyton and Wanstead
Coleman, Mr Iain
Labour
Signed on 24 February 2003
Hammersmith and Fulham
Colman, Mr Tony
Labour
Signed on 28 November 2002
Putney
Connarty, Michael
Labour
Signed on 18 December 2002
Falkirk East
Cook, Frank
Labour
Signed on 20 January 2003
Stockton North
Corbyn, Jeremy
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2002
Islington North
Cotter, Brian
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 3 December 2002
Weston-Super-Mare
Cousins, Jim
Labour
Signed on 3 December 2002
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Cox, Tom
Labour
Signed on 7 January 2003
Tooting
Crausby, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 26 November 2002
Bolton North East
Cruddas, Jon
Labour
Signed on 4 March 2003
Dagenham
Cryer, Mrs Ann
Labour
Signed on 26 November 2002
Keighley
Cryer, John
Labour
Signed on 14 March 2003
Hornchurch
Cunningham, Mr Jim
Labour
Signed on 16 December 2002
Coventry South
Cunningham, Tony
Labour
Signed on 13 January 2003
Workington
Curtis-Thomas, Mrs Claire
Labour
Signed on 9 January 2003
Crosby
Dalyell, Tam
Labour
Signed on 14 January 2003
Linlithgow
Davey, Mr Edward
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 January 2003
Kingston and Surbiton
Davey, Valerie
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2002
Bristol West
David, Mr Wayne
Labour
Signed on 4 February 2003
Caerphilly
Davidson, Mr Ian
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2002
Glasgow, Pollok
Davies, Denzil
Labour
Signed on 1 April 2003
Llanelli
Davies, Geraint
Labour
Signed on 25 March 2003
Croydon Central
Davis, Mr Terry
Labour
Signed on 25 November 2002
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Dawson, Mr Hilton
Labour
Signed on 9 January 2003
Lancaster and Wyre
Dean, Mrs Janet
Labour
Signed on 27 November 2002
Burton
Dhanda, Mr Parmjit
Labour
Signed on 18 June 2003
Gloucester
Dismore, Mr Andrew
Labour
Signed on 28 January 2003
Hendon
Dobbin, Jim
Labour
Signed on 17 December 2002
Heywood and Middleton
Dobson, Frank
Labour
Signed on 21 March 2003
Holborn and St Pancras
Donaldson, Mr Jeffrey M.
Ulster Unionist Party
Signed on 17 December 2002
Lagan Valley
Donohoe, Mr Brian H.
Labour
Signed on 10 December 2002
Cunninghame South
Dorrell, Mr Stephen
Conservative
Signed on 19 June 2003
Charnwood
Doughty, Sue
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 21 November 2002
Guildford
Dowd, Jim
Labour
Signed on 28 November 2002
Lewisham West
Drew, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2002
Stroud
Drown, Julia
Labour
Signed on 2 December 2002
South Swindon
Edwards, Mr Huw
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2002
Monmouth
Ellman, Mrs Louise
Labour
Signed on 11 December 2002
Liverpool, Riverside
Ennis, Jeff
Labour
Signed on 17 December 2002
Barnsley East and Mexborough
Etherington, Bill
Labour
Signed on 5 December 2002
Sunderland North
Ewing, Annabelle
Scottish National Party
Signed on 28 January 2003
Perth
Farrelly, Paul
Labour
Signed on 27 November 2002
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Field, Mr Frank
Labour
Signed on 13 January 2003
Birkenhead
Fisher, Mark
Labour
Signed on 12 December 2002
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Flook, Mr Adrian
Conservative
Signed on 23 January 2003
Taunton
Flynn, Paul
Labour
Signed on 29 January 2003
Newport West
Follett, Barbara
Labour
Signed on 12 December 2002
Stevenage
Foster, Mr Don
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 8 January 2003
Bath
Francis, Dr Hywel
Labour
Signed on 28 April 2003
Aberavon
Galloway, Mr George
Labour
Signed on 10 December 2002
Glasgow, Kelvin
Gapes, Mike
Labour
Signed on 16 December 2002
Ilford South
Garnier, Mr Edward
Conservative
Signed on 5 June 2003
Harborough
George, Andrew
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 23 January 2003
St Ives
George, Mr Bruce
Labour
Signed on 19 June 2003
Walsall South
Gerrard, Mr Neil
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2002
Walthamstow
Gibson, Dr Ian
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2002
Norwich North
Gidley, Sandra
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 20 January 2003
Romsey
Godsiff, Mr Roger
Labour
Signed on 27 January 2003
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath
Goodman, Mr Paul
Conservative
Signed on 9 June 2003
Wycombe
Gray, Mr James
Conservative
Signed on 19 March 2003
North Wiltshire
Green, Damian
Conservative
Signed on 20 March 2003
Ashford
Griffiths, Jane
Labour
Signed on 27 November 2002
Reading East
Griffiths, Mr Win
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2002
Bridgend
Grogan, Mr John
Labour
Signed on 22 January 2003
Selby
Hall, Patrick
Labour
Signed on 16 January 2003
Bedford
Hamilton, Fabian
Labour
Signed on 16 January 2003
Leeds North East
Hancock, Mr Mike
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 13 January 2003
Portsmouth South
Harris, Dr Evan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 7 January 2003
Oxford West and Abingdon
Harvey, Nick
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 19 December 2002
North Devon
Heath, Mr David
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 15 May 2003
Somerton and Frome
Henderson, Mr Doug
Labour
Signed on 16 December 2002
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Hepburn, Mr Stephen
Labour
Signed on 10 March 2003
Jarrow
Hermon, Lady Sylvia
Ulster Unionist Party
Signed on 13 January 2003
North Down
Heyes, David
Labour
Signed on 23 June 2003
Ashton-under-Lyne
Hinchliffe, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 7 April 2003
Wakefield
Hoey, Kate
Labour
Signed on 24 February 2003
Vauxhall
Holmes, Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 20 November 2002
Chesterfield
Hopkins, Kelvin
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2002
Luton North
Horam, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 12 December 2002
Orpington
Hughes, Simon
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 14 March 2003
North Southwark and Bermondsey
Hunter, Mr Andrew
Independent Conservative
Signed on 30 June 2003
Basingstoke
Hurst, Mr Alan
Labour
Signed on 16 June 2003
Braintree
Iddon, Dr Brian
Labour
Signed on 19 November 2002
Bolton South East
Illsley, Mr Eric
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2002
Barnsley Central
Jackson, Glenda
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2002
Hampstead and Highgate
Jackson, Helen
Labour
Signed on 13 March 2003
Sheffield, Hillsborough
Jackson, Mr Robert
Conservative
Signed on 16 December 2002
Wantage
Jenkins, Mr Brian
Labour
Signed on 11 March 2003
Tamworth
Jones, Mr Jon Owen
Labour
Signed on 14 January 2003
Cardiff Central
Jones, Lynne
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2002
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Jones, Mr Martyn
Labour
Signed on 20 June 2003
Clwyd South
Jones, Mr Nigel
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 13 January 2003
Cheltenham
Keen, Alan
Labour
Signed on 11 March 2003
Feltham and Heston
Keetch, Mr Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 28 November 2002
Hereford
Key, Robert
Conservative
Signed on 18 March 2003
Salisbury
Khabra, Mr Piara S
Labour
Signed on 16 December 2002
Ealing, Southall
Kilfoyle, Mr Peter
Labour
Signed on 20 January 2003
Liverpool, Walton
King, Andy
Labour
Signed on 31 January 2003
Rugby and Kenilworth
Kirkwood, Sir Archy
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 18 December 2002
Roxburgh and Berwickshire
Knight, Jim
Labour
Signed on 18 December 2002
South Dorset
Kumar, Dr Ashok
Labour
Signed on 3 June 2003
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Lamb, Norman
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 January 2003
North Norfolk
Lansley, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 13 January 2003
South Cambridgeshire
Lawrence, Mrs Jackie
Labour
Signed on 10 December 2002
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Laws, Mr David
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 5 June 2003
Yeovil
Lazarowicz, Mark
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2002
Edinburgh North and Leith
Lepper, David
Labour
Signed on 7 February 2003
Brighton, Pavilion
Lewis, Mr Terry
Labour
Signed on 26 November 2002
Worsley
Linton, Martin
Labour
Signed on 28 January 2003
Battersea
Lloyd, Tony
Labour
Signed on 15 January 2003
Manchester Central
Llwyd, Mr Elfyn
Plaid Cymru
Signed on 20 January 2003
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Lucas, Ian
Labour
Signed on 9 December 2002
Wrexham
Lyons, Mr John
Labour
Signed on 7 February 2003
Strathkelvin and Bearsden
MacDonald, Dr Calum
Labour
Signed on 4 February 2003
Western Isles
Mahon, Alice
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2002
Halifax
Mann, John
Labour
Signed on 18 March 2003
Bassetlaw
Marris, Rob
Labour
Signed on 29 January 2003
Wolverhampton South West
Marsden, Mr Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 20 November 2002
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Marshall, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 4 December 2002
Glasgow, Shettleston
Marshall, Mr Jim
Labour
Signed on 3 February 2003
Leicester South
Marshall-Andrews, Mr Robert
Labour
Signed on 21 January 2003
Medway
Mates, Lt Col Michael
Conservative
Signed on 21 January 2003
East Hampshire
McCafferty, Chris
Labour
Signed on 11 December 2002
Calder Valley
McDonnell, John
Labour
Signed on 12 December 2002
Hayes and Harlington
McGrady, Mr Eddie
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Signed on 7 January 2003
South Down
McNamara, Mr Kevin
Labour
Signed on 16 December 2002
Kingston upon Hull North
McWilliam, Mr John
Labour
Signed on 16 January 2003
Blaydon
Meale, Mr Alan
Labour
Signed on 18 December 2002
Mansfield
Mercer, Patrick
Conservative
Signed on 28 February 2003
Newark
Mitchell, Mr Austin
Labour
Signed on 14 January 2003
Great Grimsby
Mole, Chris
Labour
Signed on 20 January 2003
Ipswich
Moore, Mr Michael
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 27 January 2003
Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale
Morgan, Julie
Labour
Signed on 24 February 2003
Cardiff North
Mountford, Kali
Labour
Signed on 19 December 2002
Colne Valley
Munn, Meg
Labour
Signed on 17 December 2002
Sheffield, Heeley
Murphy, Mr Denis
Labour
Signed on 20 January 2003
Wansbeck
Murrison, Dr Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 14 March 2003
Westbury
Naysmith, Dr Doug
Labour
Signed on 12 December 2002
Bristol North West
O'Hara, Mr Edward
Labour
Signed on 15 January 2003
Knowsley South
O'Neill, Mr Martin
Labour
Signed on 9 January 2003
Ochil
Oaten, Mr Mark
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 8 January 2003
Winchester
Olner, Mr Bill
Labour
Signed on 8 January 2003
Nuneaton
Öpik, Lembit
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 23 January 2003
Montgomeryshire
Organ, Diana
Labour
Signed on 16 January 2003
Forest of Dean
Owen, Albert
Labour
Signed on 16 January 2003
Ynys Môn
Palmer, Dr Nick
Labour
Signed on 16 January 2003
Broxtowe
Perham, Linda
Labour
Signed on 28 November 2002
Ilford North
Pike, Mr Peter
Labour
Signed on 7 January 2003
Burnley
Plaskitt, Mr James
Labour
Signed on 4 March 2003
Warwick and Leamington
Pope, Mr Greg
Labour
Signed on 15 May 2003
Hyndburn
Pound, Stephen
Labour
Signed on 7 February 2003
Ealing North
Prentice, Mr Gordon
Labour
Signed on 6 February 2003
Pendle
Price, Adam
Plaid Cymru
Signed on 19 December 2002
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Prosser, Gwyn
Labour
Signed on 13 January 2003
Dover
Quin, Joyce
Labour
Signed on 20 March 2003
Gateshead East and Washington West
Randall, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 7 July 2003
Uxbridge
Rapson, Syd
Labour
Signed on 8 January 2003
Portsmouth North
Reid, Mr Alan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 20 March 2003
Argyll and Bute
Rendel, Mr David
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 27 January 2003
Newbury
Robertson, Hugh
Conservative
Signed on 5 March 2003
Faversham and Mid Kent
Robertson, Mr Laurence
Conservative
Signed on 4 March 2003
Tewkesbury
Robinson, Mrs Iris
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 16 December 2002
Strangford
Robinson, Mr Peter
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 30 June 2003
Belfast East
Roe, Mrs Marion
Conservative
Signed on 27 January 2003
Broxbourne
Rooney, Mr Terry
Labour
Signed on 6 February 2003
Bradford North
Ross, Mr Ernie
Labour
Signed on 14 January 2003
Dundee West
Ruddock, Joan
Labour
Signed on 11 December 2002
Lewisham, Deptford
Ruffley, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 3 June 2003
Bury St Edmunds
Russell, Bob
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 20 November 2002
Colchester
Russell, Christine
Labour
Signed on 12 December 2002
City of Chester
Salmond, Mr Alex
Scottish National Party
Signed on 5 June 2003
Banff and Buchan
Salter, Martin
Labour
Signed on 27 January 2003
Reading West
Sanders, Mr Adrian
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 January 2003
Torbay
Sawford, Phil
Labour
Signed on 18 December 2002
Kettering
Sedgemore, Mr Brian
Labour
Signed on 27 November 2002
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Selous, Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 10 June 2003
South West Bedfordshire
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Labour
Signed on 10 December 2002
Huddersfield
Shipley, Ms Debra
Labour
Signed on 2 December 2002
Stourbridge
Singh, Mr Marsha
Labour
Signed on 10 December 2002
Bradford West
Skinner, Mr Dennis
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2002
Bolsover
Smith, Mr Chris
Labour
Signed on 7 May 2003
Islington South and Finsbury
Smith, Geraldine
Labour
Signed on 4 February 2003
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Smith, Llew
Labour
Signed on 30 January 2003
Blaenau Gwent
Smyth, The Rev Martin
Ulster Unionist Party
Signed on 10 December 2002
Belfast South
Steinberg, Mr Gerry
Labour
Signed on 25 February 2003
City of Durham
Stewart, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 2 December 2002
Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber
Stinchcombe, Mr Paul
Labour
Signed on 14 January 2003
Wellingborough
Stoate, Dr Howard
Labour
Signed on 3 March 2003
Dartford
Strang, Dr Gavin
Labour
Signed on 10 February 2003
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh
Streeter, Mr Gary
Conservative
Signed on 3 July 2003
South West Devon
Stunell, Andrew
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 19 November 2002
Hazel Grove
Swayne, Mr Desmond
Conservative
Signed on 27 January 2003
New Forest West
Taylor, David
Labour
Signed on 11 March 2003
North West Leicestershire
Taylor, Matthew
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 20 January 2003
Truro and St Austell
Taylor, Dr Richard
Independent
Signed on 4 February 2003
Wyre Forest
Taylor, Sir Teddy
Conservative
Signed on 11 December 2002
Rochford and Southend East
Thomas, Mr Simon
Plaid Cymru
Signed on 25 November 2002
Ceredigion
Thurso, John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 23 January 2003
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Tonge, Dr Jenny
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 10 December 2002
Richmond Park
Tredinnick, David
Conservative
Signed on 16 January 2003
Bosworth
Trickett, Jon
Labour
Signed on 8 January 2003
Hemsworth
Truswell, Mr Paul
Labour
Signed on 3 December 2002
Pudsey
Turner, Dr Desmond
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2002
Brighton, Kemptown
Tyler, Mr Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 21 November 2002
North Cornwall
Tynan, Mr Bill
Labour
Signed on 18 December 2002
Hamilton South
Vis, Dr Rudi
Labour
Signed on 25 November 2002
Finchley and Golders Green
Walley, Joan
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2002
Stoke-on-Trent North
Walter, Mr Robert
Conservative
Signed on 5 February 2003
North Dorset
Wareing, Mr Robert N.
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2002
Liverpool, West Derby
Watson, Mr Tom
Labour
Signed on 19 December 2002
West Bromwich East
Watts, Mr Dave
Labour
Signed on 18 June 2003
St Helens North
Webb, Prof Steve
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 January 2003
Northavon
Weir, Mr Mike
Scottish National Party
Signed on 24 June 2003
Angus
White, Brian
Labour
Signed on 28 November 2002
North East Milton Keynes
Widdecombe, Miss Ann
Conservative
Signed on 24 February 2003
Maidstone and The Weald
Wiggin, Bill
Conservative
Signed on 7 January 2003
Leominster
Wilkinson, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 10 December 2002
Ruislip - Northwood
Williams, Mr Alan
Labour
Signed on 20 March 2003
Swansea West
Williams, Mrs Betty
Labour
Signed on 3 February 2003
Conwy
Williams, Mr Roger
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 12 December 2002
Brecon and Radnorshire
Willis, Mr Phil
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 January 2003
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Winterton, Ann
Conservative
Signed on 20 January 2003
Congleton
Winterton, Sir Nicholas
Conservative
Signed on 9 January 2003
Macclesfield
Wood, Mike
Labour
Signed on 7 January 2003
Batley and Spen
Worthington, Tony
Labour
Signed on 11 December 2002
Clydebank and Milngavie
Wray, Mr Jimmy
Labour
Signed on 15 January 2003
Glasgow, Baillieston
Wright, Mr Anthony
Labour
Signed on 9 June 2003
Great Yarmouth
Wright, David
Labour
Signed on 10 December 2002
Telford
Wright, Dr Tony
Labour
Signed on 14 January 2003
Cannock Chase
Wyatt, Derek
Labour
Signed on 14 January 2003
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Younger-Ross, Richard
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 30 January 2003
Teignbridge