House of Commons
As this motion is using historical data, we may not have the record of the original ordering, in which case signatories are listed alphabetically.
IMPLEMENTATION OF LICENSING ACT 2003
EDM #487
Tabled 12 January 2005
2004-05 Session
That this House calls for the implementation of the provisions of the Licensing act 2003 which enables licensed premises to be open 24 hours a day to be delayed until the problems arising from binge drinking are brought under control.

Signatures (64)

The first 6 Members who have signed to support the motion are the sponsors. The primary sponsor is generally the person who tabled the motion and has responsibility for it. The date shown is when the Member signed the motion.
In addition to the sponsors, the following Members have signed to support the motion.
Blunt, Mr Crispin
Conservative
04 April 2005
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
17 January 2005
Brazier, Mr Julian
Conservative
18 January 2005
Cash, Mr William
Conservative
10 March 2005
Chapman, Sir Sydney
Conservative
24 March 2005
Conway, Derek
Conservative
04 April 2005
Davis, Mr David
Conservative
12 January 2005
Duncan, Mr Peter
Conservative
01 March 2005
Evans, Mr Nigel
Conservative
20 January 2005
Fabricant, Michael
Conservative
20 January 2005
Field, Mr Mark
Conservative
12 January 2005
Flight, Mr Howard
Conservative
17 January 2005
Fox, Dr Liam
Conservative
08 March 2005
Garnier, Mr Edward
Conservative
17 January 2005
Gillan, Mrs Cheryl
Conservative
17 January 2005
Grieve, Mr Dominic
Conservative
12 January 2005
Gummer, Mr John
Conservative
27 January 2005
Hammond, Mr Philip
Conservative
28 February 2005
Heald, Mr Oliver
Conservative
01 February 2005
Hendry, Charles
Conservative
25 January 2005
Hunter, Mr Andrew
Democratic Unionist Party
19 January 2005
Laing, Mrs Eleanor
Conservative
01 February 2005
Letwin, Mr Oliver
Conservative
21 February 2005
Lewis, Dr Julian
Conservative
25 January 2005
Loughton, Tim
Conservative
13 January 2005
Luff, Peter
Conservative
20 January 2005
Mahon, Alice
Labour
13 January 2005
Malins, Mr Humfrey
Conservative
31 January 2005
McIntosh, Miss Anne
Conservative
17 January 2005
Mercer, Patrick
Conservative
10 February 2005
Mitchell, Mr Andrew
Conservative
21 February 2005
Moss, Mr Malcolm
Conservative
12 January 2005
Murrison, Dr Andrew
Conservative
19 January 2005
O'Brien, Mr Stephen
Conservative
14 March 2005
Paice, Mr James
Conservative
08 March 2005
Pickles, Mr Eric
Conservative
05 April 2005
Portillo, Mr Michael
Conservative
17 January 2005
Randall, Mr John
Conservative
24 January 2005
Roe, Dame Marion
Conservative
17 January 2005
Rosindell, Andrew
Conservative
21 February 2005
Ruffley, Mr David
Conservative
17 January 2005
Sayeed, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
23 February 2005
Selous, Andrew
Conservative
24 January 2005
Smith, Llew
Labour
13 January 2005
Smyth, The Rev Martin
Ulster Unionist Party
13 January 2005
Spelman, Mrs Caroline
Conservative
01 February 2005
Spink, Bob
Conservative
13 January 2005
Streeter, Mr Gary
Conservative
14 March 2005
Swire, Mr Hugo
Conservative
17 January 2005
Waterson, Mr Nigel
Conservative
04 April 2005
Watkinson, Angela
Conservative
17 January 2005
Whittingdale, Mr John
Conservative
12 January 2005
Wiggin, Bill
Conservative
09 February 2005
Wilkinson, Mr John
Conservative
14 March 2005
Willetts, Mr David
Conservative
26 January 2005
Wilshire, Mr David
Conservative
17 January 2005
Winterton, Sir Nicholas
Conservative
13 January 2005
These members had previously signed the motion, but have now withdrawn their support. The date shown is when the Member withdrew their signature from the motion.