Skip to main content

THE WORLD CAN'T WAIT APPEAL

EDM (Early Day Motion) 1219: tabled on 27 March 2007

Tabled in the 2006-07 session.

This motion has been signed by 282 Members. It has not yet had any amendments submitted.

As this motion is using historical data, we may not have the record of the original ordering, in which case signatories are listed alphabetically.

Motion text

That this House welcomes the Government's leadership at the G8 summit in Gleneagles in 2005; notes with concern that at the halfway point of the Millennium Development Goals the world is off-track to meet the key targets on eradicating poverty by 2015; notes the continued public mandate for urgent political action to end poverty and climate chaos; calls on the Government to use its influence in Europe and within the G8 to ensure debt cancellation and more and better aid, trade justice, healthcare, education, water and sanitation for all, and firm plans to prevent catastrophic climate change and address its impact; and calls on the Government, Europe and the G8 to acknowledge that the world can't wait to make poverty history.

The first 6 Members who have signed to support the motion are the sponsors. The primary sponsor is generally the person who tabled the motion and has responsibility for it. The date shown is when the Member signed the motion.

In addition to the sponsors, the following Members have signed to support the motion.

Abbott, Ms Diane
Labour
Signed on 10 May 2007
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Ainsworth, Mr Peter
Conservative
Signed on 21 June 2007
East Surrey
Alexander, Danny
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 April 2007
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Amess, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 14 May 2007
Southend West
Ancram, Mr Michael
Conservative
Signed on 10 May 2007
Devizes
Anderson, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 25 April 2007
Blaydon
Anderson, Janet
Labour
Signed on 5 June 2007
Rossendale and Darwen
Arbuthnot, Mr James
Conservative
Signed on 17 May 2007
North East Hampshire
Atkins, Charlotte
Labour
Signed on 17 May 2007
Staffordshire Moorlands
Atkinson, Mr Peter
Conservative
Signed on 9 May 2007
Hexham
Austin, John
Labour
Signed on 15 May 2007
Erith and Thamesmead
Bailey, Mr Adrian
Labour
Signed on 16 May 2007
West Bromwich West
Baker, Norman
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 14 May 2007
Lewes
Banks, Gordon
Labour
Signed on 14 May 2007
Ochil and South Perthshire
Baron, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 15 May 2007
Billericay
Barrett, John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 4 June 2007
Edinburgh West
Bayley, Hugh
Labour
Signed on 27 April 2007
City of York
Begg, Dame Anne
Labour
Signed on 10 May 2007
Aberdeen South
Beith, Sir Alan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 18 June 2007
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Bercow, John
Conservative
Signed on 24 May 2007
Buckingham
Berry, Dr Roger
Labour
Signed on 1 May 2007
Kingswood
Betts, Mr Clive
Labour
Signed on 23 May 2007
Sheffield, Attercliffe
Blackman-Woods, Dr Roberta
Labour
Signed on 4 July 2007
City of Durham
Borrow, Mr David S.
Labour
Signed on 10 May 2007
South Ribble
Boswell, Mr Tim
Conservative
Signed on 25 April 2007
Daventry
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
Signed on 27 March 2007
Worthing West
Brake, Tom
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 9 May 2007
Carshalton and Wallington
Brazier, Mr Julian
Conservative
Signed on 24 May 2007
Canterbury
Breed, Mr Colin
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 28 March 2007
South East Cornwall
Brooke, Annette
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 10 May 2007
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Brown, Lyn
Labour
Signed on 16 April 2007
West Ham
Brown, Mr Russell
Labour
Signed on 15 May 2007
Dumfries and Galloway
Buck, Ms Karen
Labour
Signed on 19 April 2007
Regent's Park and Kensington North
Burden, Richard
Labour
Signed on 9 May 2007
Birmingham, Northfield
Burgon, Colin
Labour
Signed on 18 April 2007
Elmet
Burstow, Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 14 May 2007
Sutton and Cheam
Burt, Alistair
Conservative
Signed on 8 May 2007
North East Bedfordshire
Burt, Lorely
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 17 May 2007
Solihull
Butler, Ms Dawn
Labour
Signed on 6 June 2007
Brent South
Butterfill, Sir John
Conservative
Signed on 4 June 2007
Bournemouth West
Cable, Dr Vincent
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2007
Twickenham
Campbell, Mr Gregory
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 28 March 2007
East Londonderry
Campbell, Mr Ronnie
Labour
Signed on 14 May 2007
Blyth Valley
Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 9 May 2007
Orkney and Shetland
Caton, Mr Martin
Labour
Signed on 28 March 2007
Gower
Clapham, Mr Michael
Labour
Signed on 22 May 2007
Barnsley West and Penistone
Clark, Ms Katy
Labour
Signed on 17 April 2007
North Ayrshire and Arran
Clarke, Mr Tom
Labour
Signed on 2 May 2007
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Clegg, Mr Nick
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 15 May 2007
Sheffield, Hallam
Clelland, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 4 June 2007
Tyne Bridge
Cohen, Harry
Labour
Signed on 25 April 2007
Leyton and Wanstead
Connarty, Michael
Labour
Signed on 10 May 2007
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Cook, Frank
Labour
Signed on 30 April 2007
Stockton North
Corbyn, Jeremy
Labour
Signed on 17 April 2007
Islington North
Crausby, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 22 May 2007
Bolton North East
Cryer, Mrs Ann
Labour
Signed on 16 April 2007
Keighley
Cummings, John
Labour
Signed on 22 May 2007
Easington
Curry, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 24 April 2007
Skipton and Ripon
Davey, Mr Edward
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 October 2007
Kingston and Surbiton
Davidson, Mr Ian
Labour
Signed on 18 June 2007
Glasgow South West
Davies, Dai
Independent
Signed on 21 May 2007
Blaenau Gwent
Davies, David T. C.
Conservative
Signed on 4 June 2007
Monmouth
Dean, Mrs Janet
Labour
Signed on 28 March 2007
Burton
Devine, Jim
Labour
Signed on 24 May 2007
Livingston
Dismore, Mr Andrew
Labour
Signed on 28 March 2007
Hendon
Dobbin, Jim
Labour
Signed on 1 May 2007
Heywood and Middleton
Dobson, Frank
Labour
Signed on 24 May 2007
Holborn and St Pancras
Dodds, Mr Nigel
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 2 May 2007
Belfast North
Donaldson, Mr Jeffrey M.
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 2 May 2007
Lagan Valley
Donohoe, Mr Brian H.
Labour
Signed on 10 May 2007
Central Ayrshire
Doran, Mr Frank
Labour
Signed on 14 May 2007
Aberdeen North
Dorrell, Mr Stephen
Conservative
Signed on 18 May 2007
Charnwood
Dowd, Jim
Labour
Signed on 16 May 2007
Lewisham West
Drew, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 28 March 2007
Stroud
Duddridge, James
Conservative
Signed on 4 June 2007
Rochford and Southend East
Dunne, Mr Philip
Conservative
Signed on 7 June 2007
Ludlow
Durkan, Mark
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Signed on 27 March 2007
Foyle
Efford, Clive
Labour
Signed on 20 June 2007
Eltham
Etherington, Bill
Labour
Signed on 16 April 2007
Sunderland North
Fallon, Mr Michael
Conservative
Signed on 14 May 2007
Sevenoaks
Farrelly, Paul
Labour
Signed on 9 May 2007
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Farron, Tim
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 28 March 2007
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Fisher, Mark
Labour
Signed on 24 May 2007
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Flynn, Paul
Labour
Signed on 28 March 2007
Newport West
Foster, Mr Don
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 24 May 2007
Bath
Foster, Michael Jabez
Labour
Signed on 4 June 2007
Hastings and Rye
Fraser, Mr Christopher
Conservative
Signed on 4 June 2007
South West Norfolk
Gapes, Mike
Labour
Signed on 4 June 2007
Ilford South
George, Andrew
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 27 March 2007
St Ives
Gerrard, Mr Neil
Labour
Signed on 17 April 2007
Walthamstow
Gibson, Dr Ian
Labour
Signed on 15 May 2007
Norwich North
Gidley, Sandra
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 30 April 2007
Romsey
Goldsworthy, Julia
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 May 2007
Falmouth and Camborne
Goodwill, Mr Robert
Conservative
Signed on 16 May 2007
Scarborough and Whitby
Gove, Michael
Conservative
Signed on 22 May 2007
Surrey Heath
Gray, Mr James
Conservative
Signed on 23 May 2007
North Wiltshire
Green, Damian
Conservative
Signed on 15 May 2007
Ashford
Greening, Justine
Conservative
Signed on 21 June 2007
Putney
Greenway, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 11 June 2007
Ryedale
Griffith, Nia
Labour
Signed on 22 May 2007
Llanelli
Grogan, Mr John
Labour
Signed on 17 May 2007
Selby
Gummer, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 21 May 2007
Suffolk Coastal
Hall, Patrick
Labour
Signed on 17 May 2007
Bedford
Hamilton, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 16 April 2007
Midlothian
Hamilton, Fabian
Labour
Signed on 30 April 2007
Leeds North East
Hammond, Mr Philip
Conservative
Signed on 6 June 2007
Runnymede and Weybridge
Hammond, Stephen
Conservative
Signed on 9 May 2007
Wimbledon
Hancock, Mr Mike
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 28 March 2007
Portsmouth South
Hands, Mr Greg
Conservative
Signed on 16 May 2007
Hammersmith and Fulham
Harper, Mr Mark
Conservative
Signed on 4 June 2007
Forest of Dean
Harris, Dr Evan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 4 June 2007
Oxford West and Abingdon
Harvey, Nick
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 15 May 2007
North Devon
Heald, Mr Oliver
Conservative
Signed on 14 May 2007
North East Hertfordshire
Heath, Mr David
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 14 May 2007
Somerton and Frome
Hemming, John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 19 April 2007
Birmingham, Yardley
Hermon, Lady Sylvia
Ulster Unionist Party
Signed on 17 April 2007
North Down
Hodgson, Mrs Sharon
Labour
Signed on 25 April 2007
Gateshead East and Washington West
Hoey, Kate
Labour
Signed on 24 May 2007
Vauxhall
Holloway, Mr Adam
Conservative
Signed on 16 May 2007
Gravesham
Holmes, Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 28 March 2007
Chesterfield
Hopkins, Kelvin
Labour
Signed on 29 March 2007
Luton North
Horam, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 24 May 2007
Orpington
Horwood, Mr Martin
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 24 May 2007
Cheltenham
Howard, Mr Michael
Conservative
Signed on 9 May 2007
Folkestone and Hythe
Howarth, David
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 April 2007
Cambridge
Hoyle, Mr Lindsay
Labour
Signed on 27 March 2007
Chorley
Hughes, Simon
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 15 May 2007
North Southwark and Bermondsey
Huhne, Chris
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 1 May 2007
Eastleigh
Hunt, Mr Jeremy
Conservative
Signed on 16 April 2007
South West Surrey
Hunter, Mark
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 17 April 2007
Cheadle
Hurd, Mr Nick
Conservative
Signed on 5 June 2007
Ruislip - Northwood
Iddon, Dr Brian
Labour
Signed on 4 June 2007
Bolton South East
James, Mrs Siân C.
Labour
Signed on 14 May 2007
Swansea East
Jenkins, Mr Brian
Labour
Signed on 23 April 2007
Tamworth
Jones, Helen
Labour
Signed on 4 June 2007
Warrington North
Jones, Lynne
Labour
Signed on 28 March 2007
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Kaufman, Sir Gerald
Labour
Signed on 4 June 2007
Manchester, Gorton
Keeble, Ms Sally
Labour
Signed on 14 May 2007
Northampton North
Keen, Alan
Labour
Signed on 8 May 2007
Feltham and Heston
Keetch, Mr Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 17 April 2007
Hereford
Kennedy, Mr Charles
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 23 May 2007
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Key, Robert
Conservative
Signed on 9 May 2007
Salisbury
Kirkbride, Julie
Conservative
Signed on 17 May 2007
Bromsgrove
Kramer, Susan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 14 May 2007
Richmond Park
Lait, Mrs Jacqui
Conservative
Signed on 16 April 2007
Beckenham
Lamb, Norman
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 1 May 2007
North Norfolk
Lancaster, Mr Mark
Conservative
Signed on 4 June 2007
North East Milton Keynes
Laxton, Mr Bob
Labour
Signed on 30 April 2007
Derby North
Lazarowicz, Mark
Labour
Signed on 25 April 2007
Edinburgh North and Leith
Leech, Mr John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 April 2007
Manchester, Withington
Lepper, David
Labour
Signed on 23 May 2007
Brighton, Pavilion
Lidington, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 19 April 2007
Aylesbury
Lilley, Mr Peter
Conservative
Signed on 18 May 2007
Hitchin and Harpenden
Lloyd, Tony
Labour
Signed on 2 May 2007
Manchester Central
Llwyd, Mr Elfyn
Plaid Cymru
Signed on 28 March 2007
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Love, Mr Andy
Labour
Signed on 26 April 2007
Edmonton
Luff, Peter
Conservative
Signed on 16 April 2007
Mid Worcestershire
Mackay, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 9 May 2007
Bracknell
Maclean, David
Conservative
Signed on 24 May 2007
Penrith and The Border
Main, Anne
Conservative
Signed on 23 May 2007
St Albans
Mallaber, Judy
Labour
Signed on 5 June 2007
Amber Valley
Marris, Rob
Labour
Signed on 28 March 2007
Wolverhampton South West
Marsden, Mr Gordon
Labour
Signed on 6 June 2007
Blackpool South
Marshall-Andrews, Mr Robert
Labour
Signed on 23 May 2007
Medway
Mates, Mr Michael
Conservative
Signed on 16 May 2007
East Hampshire
McCafferty, Chris
Labour
Signed on 29 March 2007
Calder Valley
McCarthy, Kerry
Labour
Signed on 23 April 2007
Bristol East
McCarthy-Fry, Sarah
Labour
Signed on 10 May 2007
Portsmouth North
McCrea, Rev Dr William
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 28 March 2007
South Antrim
McDonnell, Dr Alasdair
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Signed on 23 April 2007
Belfast South
McDonnell, John
Labour
Signed on 23 April 2007
Hayes and Harlington
McGovern, Mr Jim
Labour
Signed on 17 April 2007
Dundee West
McGrady, Mr Eddie
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Signed on 16 April 2007
South Down
Meale, Mr Alan
Labour
Signed on 9 May 2007
Mansfield
Michael, Alun
Labour
Signed on 22 May 2007
Cardiff South and Penarth
Miller, Andrew
Labour
Signed on 2 May 2007
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Miller, Mrs Maria
Conservative
Signed on 22 May 2007
Basingstoke
Milton, Anne
Conservative
Signed on 9 May 2007
Guildford
Moffat, Anne
Labour
Signed on 14 June 2007
East Lothian
Moffatt, Laura
Labour
Signed on 16 April 2007
Crawley
Moon, Mrs Madeleine
Labour
Signed on 5 June 2007
Bridgend
Moore, Mr Michael
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 10 May 2007
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Morgan, Julie
Labour
Signed on 9 May 2007
Cardiff North
Mudie, Mr George
Labour
Signed on 9 May 2007
Leeds East
Mulholland, Greg
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 28 March 2007
Leeds North West
Mundell, David
Conservative
Signed on 14 May 2007
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Murphy, Mr Paul
Labour
Signed on 9 May 2007
Torfaen
Naysmith, Dr Doug
Labour
Signed on 26 April 2007
Bristol North West
Neill, Bob
Conservative
Signed on 8 May 2007
Bromley and Chislehurst
O'Brien, Mr Stephen
Conservative
Signed on 2 May 2007
Eddisbury
Oaten, Mr Mark
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 24 May 2007
Winchester
Öpik, Lembit
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 26 July 2007
Montgomeryshire
Osborne, Sandra
Labour
Signed on 18 April 2007
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Ottaway, Richard
Conservative
Signed on 8 May 2007
Croydon South
Owen, Albert
Labour
Signed on 17 May 2007
Ynys Môn
Paice, Mr James
Conservative
Signed on 9 May 2007
South East Cambridgeshire
Pelling, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 22 May 2007
Croydon Central
Penning, Mike
Conservative
Signed on 4 June 2007
Hemel Hempstead
Penrose, John
Conservative
Signed on 12 June 2007
Weston-Super-Mare
Pound, Stephen
Labour
Signed on 28 March 2007
Ealing North
Price, Adam
Plaid Cymru
Signed on 6 June 2007
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Prosser, Gwyn
Labour
Signed on 14 May 2007
Dover
Reid, Mr Alan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 May 2007
Argyll and Bute
Rennie, Willie
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 May 2007
Dunfermline and West Fife
Robertson, John
Labour
Signed on 15 May 2007
Glasgow North West
Robinson, Mrs Iris
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 6 June 2007
Strangford
Robinson, Mr Peter
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 28 June 2007
Belfast East
Rogerson, Dan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 24 April 2007
North Cornwall
Rowen, Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 18 April 2007
Rochdale
Ruane, Chris
Labour
Signed on 22 May 2007
Vale of Clwyd
Russell, Bob
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 27 March 2007
Colchester
Salter, Martin
Labour
Signed on 15 October 2007
Reading West
Sarwar, Mr Mohammad
Labour
Signed on 9 July 2007
Glasgow Central
Scott, Mr Lee
Conservative
Signed on 16 April 2007
Ilford North
Selous, Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 16 May 2007
South West Bedfordshire
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Labour
Signed on 24 May 2007
Huddersfield
Shepherd, Mr Richard
Conservative
Signed on 4 June 2007
Aldridge-Brownhills
Sheridan, Jim
Labour
Signed on 17 April 2007
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Short, Clare
Independent Labour
Signed on 16 May 2007
Birmingham, Ladywood
Simpson, Alan
Labour
Signed on 1 May 2007
Nottingham South
Simpson, David
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 18 April 2007
Upper Bann
Singh, Mr Marsha
Labour
Signed on 3 May 2007
Bradford West
Skinner, Mr Dennis
Labour
Signed on 8 May 2007
Bolsover
Smith, Sir Robert
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 6 June 2007
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Soames, Hon Nicholas
Conservative
Signed on 23 May 2007
Mid Sussex
Soulsby, Sir Peter
Labour
Signed on 6 June 2007
Leicester South
Southworth, Helen
Labour
Signed on 21 May 2007
Warrington South
Spellar, Mr John
Labour
Signed on 15 May 2007
Warley
Spink, Bob
Conservative
Signed on 27 March 2007
Castle Point
Starkey, Dr Phyllis
Labour
Signed on 26 April 2007
Milton Keynes South West
Stewart, Ian
Labour
Signed on 10 May 2007
Eccles
Stoate, Dr Howard
Labour
Signed on 4 June 2007
Dartford
Strang, Dr Gavin
Labour
Signed on 16 April 2007
Edinburgh East
Stringer, Graham
Labour
Signed on 4 June 2007
Manchester, Blackley
Stuart, Mr Graham
Conservative
Signed on 26 June 2007
Beverley and Holderness
Stunell, Andrew
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 April 2007
Hazel Grove
Swinson, Jo
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 1 May 2007
East Dunbartonshire
Taylor, Ms Dari
Labour
Signed on 17 May 2007
Stockton South
Taylor, David
Labour
Signed on 29 March 2007
North West Leicestershire
Taylor, Mr Ian
Conservative
Signed on 8 May 2007
Esher and Walton
Taylor, Matthew
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 25 April 2007
Truro and St Austell
Taylor, Dr Richard
Independent
Signed on 16 May 2007
Wyre Forest
Teather, Sarah
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 23 May 2007
Brent East
Thornberry, Ms Emily
Labour
Signed on 23 May 2007
Islington South and Finsbury
Thurso, John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 10 May 2007
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Todd, Mr Mark
Labour
Signed on 18 May 2007
South Derbyshire
Touhig, Mr Don
Labour
Signed on 14 May 2007
Islwyn
Truswell, Mr Paul
Labour
Signed on 9 May 2007
Pudsey
Turner, Dr Desmond
Labour
Signed on 10 May 2007
Brighton, Kemptown
Vaizey, Mr Edward
Conservative
Signed on 10 May 2007
Wantage
Vaz, Keith
Labour
Signed on 16 April 2007
Leicester East
Viggers, Sir Peter
Conservative
Signed on 17 April 2007
Gosport
Vis, Dr Rudi
Labour
Signed on 28 March 2007
Finchley and Golders Green
Wallace, Mr Ben
Conservative
Signed on 6 June 2007
Lancaster and Wyre
Walley, Joan
Labour
Signed on 8 May 2007
Stoke-on-Trent North
Waltho, Lynda
Labour
Signed on 26 April 2007
Stourbridge
Wareing, Mr Robert N.
Labour
Signed on 1 May 2007
Liverpool, West Derby
Waterson, Mr Nigel
Conservative
Signed on 14 May 2007
Eastbourne
Webb, Prof Steve
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 6 June 2007
Northavon
Weir, Mr Mike
Scottish National Party
Signed on 23 May 2007
Angus
Williams, Mrs Betty
Labour
Signed on 29 March 2007
Conwy
Williams, Mark
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 18 April 2007
Ceredigion
Williams, Stephen
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2007
Bristol West
Willis, Mr Phil
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 20 April 2007
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Willott, Jenny
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 25 June 2007
Cardiff Central
Wilson, Sammy
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 11 June 2007
East Antrim
Wishart, Pete
Scottish National Party
Signed on 14 May 2007
Perth and North Perthshire
Wood, Mike
Labour
Signed on 5 June 2007
Batley and Spen
Wright, Jeremy
Conservative
Signed on 18 June 2007
Rugby and Kenilworth
Wyatt, Derek
Labour
Signed on 14 May 2007
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Yeo, Mr Tim
Conservative
Signed on 19 April 2007
South Suffolk
Younger-Ross, Richard
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 14 May 2007
Teignbridge