Skip to main content

HONOUR THE BRAVE CAMPAIGN

EDM (Early Day Motion) 95: tabled on 06 November 2007

Tabled in the 2007-08 session.

This motion has been signed by 333 Members. It has not yet had any amendments submitted.

As this motion is using historical data, we may not have the record of the original ordering, in which case signatories are listed alphabetically.

Motion text

That this House recognises the bravery, dedication and sacrifice of members of the armed forces serving in Afghanistan and Iraq; applauds the Daily Mirror's Honour the Brave campaign; and calls on the Government to ensure that all personnel in the Army, Royal Navy and Royal Air Force killed or wounded in enemy action are awarded a medal.

The first 6 Members who have signed to support the motion are the sponsors. The primary sponsor is generally the person who tabled the motion and has responsibility for it. The date shown is when the Member signed the motion.

In addition to the sponsors, the following Members have signed to support the motion.

Abbott, Ms Diane
Labour
Signed on 4 February 2008
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Ainger, Nick
Labour
Signed on 7 February 2008
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Ainsworth, Mr Peter
Conservative
Signed on 17 March 2008
East Surrey
Alexander, Danny
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 14 November 2007
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Ancram, Mr Michael
Conservative
Signed on 21 February 2008
Devizes
Anderson, Janet
Labour
Signed on 15 November 2007
Rossendale and Darwen
Atkinson, Mr Peter
Conservative
Signed on 19 February 2008
Hexham
Austin, John
Labour
Signed on 19 November 2007
Erith and Thamesmead
Bacon, Mr Richard
Conservative
Signed on 27 February 2008
South Norfolk
Bailey, Mr Adrian
Labour
Signed on 19 November 2007
West Bromwich West
Barrett, John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 4 November 2008
Edinburgh West
Battle, John
Labour
Signed on 15 November 2007
Leeds West
Bayley, Hugh
Labour
Signed on 8 November 2007
City of York
Begg, Dame Anne
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2007
Aberdeen South
Beith, Sir Alan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 13 November 2007
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Benton, Mr Joe
Labour
Signed on 29 January 2008
Bootle
Benyon, Mr Richard
Conservative
Signed on 26 February 2008
Newbury
Berry, Dr Roger
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2007
Kingswood
Betts, Mr Clive
Labour
Signed on 31 January 2008
Sheffield, Attercliffe
Binley, Mr Brian
Conservative
Signed on 5 March 2008
Northampton South
Blunkett, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 22 November 2007
Sheffield, Brightside
Bone, Mr Peter
Conservative
Signed on 19 February 2008
Wellingborough
Borrow, Mr David S.
Labour
Signed on 14 November 2007
South Ribble
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
Signed on 7 November 2007
Worthing West
Brady, Mr Graham
Conservative
Signed on 17 January 2008
Altrincham and Sale West
Brake, Tom
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 8 November 2007
Carshalton and Wallington
Brazier, Mr Julian
Conservative
Signed on 16 January 2008
Canterbury
Breed, Mr Colin
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 8 November 2007
South East Cornwall
Brooke, Annette
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 21 November 2007
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Brown, Lyn
Labour
Signed on 19 November 2007
West Ham
Brown, Mr Russell
Labour
Signed on 17 January 2008
Dumfries and Galloway
Bruce, Malcolm
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 November 2007
Gordon
Buck, Ms Karen
Labour
Signed on 8 November 2007
Regent's Park and Kensington North
Burden, Richard
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Birmingham, Northfield
Burgon, Colin
Labour
Signed on 3 December 2007
Elmet
Burns, Mr Simon
Conservative
Signed on 13 November 2007
West Chelmsford
Burrowes, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 19 February 2008
Enfield, Southgate
Burt, Lorely
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 19 November 2007
Solihull
Cable, Dr Vincent
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 7 January 2008
Twickenham
Campbell, Mr Gregory
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 7 November 2007
East Londonderry
Campbell, Sir Menzies
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 January 2008
North East Fife
Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 12 December 2007
Orkney and Shetland
Caton, Mr Martin
Labour
Signed on 14 November 2007
Gower
Cawsey, Mr Ian
Labour
Signed on 6 February 2008
Brigg and Goole
Challen, Colin
Labour
Signed on 22 January 2008
Morley and Rothwell
Clappison, Mr James
Conservative
Signed on 9 January 2008
Hertsmere
Clark, Greg
Conservative
Signed on 8 January 2008
Tunbridge Wells
Clark, Ms Katy
Labour
Signed on 21 February 2008
North Ayrshire and Arran
Clarke, Mr Tom
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2007
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Clelland, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 14 November 2007
Tyne Bridge
Clwyd, Ann
Labour
Signed on 12 December 2007
Cynon Valley
Cohen, Harry
Labour
Signed on 19 November 2007
Leyton and Wanstead
Connarty, Michael
Labour
Signed on 15 November 2007
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Conway, Derek
Conservative
Signed on 13 November 2007
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Cook, Frank
Labour
Signed on 18 February 2008
Stockton North
Cousins, Jim
Labour
Signed on 18 February 2008
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Crabb, Mr Stephen
Conservative
Signed on 27 March 2008
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Crausby, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 12 November 2007
Bolton North East
Cruddas, Jon
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2007
Dagenham
Cryer, Mrs Ann
Labour
Signed on 19 November 2007
Keighley
Cunningham, Mr Jim
Labour
Signed on 8 November 2007
Coventry South
Curry, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 27 February 2008
Skipton and Ripon
Curtis-Thomas, Mrs Claire
Labour
Signed on 30 January 2008
Crosby
Davey, Mr Edward
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 13 November 2007
Kingston and Surbiton
Davies, Dai
Independent
Signed on 20 February 2008
Blaenau Gwent
Davies, Philip
Conservative
Signed on 20 November 2007
Shipley
Devine, Jim
Labour
Signed on 21 April 2008
Livingston
Dismore, Mr Andrew
Labour
Signed on 7 November 2007
Hendon
Djanogly, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Signed on 14 January 2008
Huntingdon
Dobson, Frank
Labour
Signed on 28 November 2007
Holborn and St Pancras
Dodds, Mr Nigel
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 28 November 2007
Belfast North
Donaldson, Jeffrey M.
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 15 November 2007
Lagan Valley
Donohoe, Mr Brian H.
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Central Ayrshire
Doran, Mr Frank
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2007
Aberdeen North
Dorries, Nadine
Conservative
Signed on 18 December 2007
Mid Bedfordshire
Dowd, Jim
Labour
Signed on 22 November 2007
Lewisham West
Drew, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 8 November 2007
Stroud
Duddridge, James
Conservative
Signed on 14 November 2007
Rochford and Southend East
Dunne, Mr Philip
Conservative
Signed on 10 January 2008
Ludlow
Durkan, Mark
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Signed on 13 November 2007
Foyle
Efford, Clive
Labour
Signed on 8 November 2007
Eltham
Ellman, Mrs Louise
Labour
Signed on 23 January 2008
Liverpool, Riverside
Ellwood, Mr Tobias
Conservative
Signed on 15 November 2007
Bournemouth East
Etherington, Bill
Labour
Signed on 22 November 2007
Sunderland North
Evans, Mr Nigel
Conservative
Signed on 6 December 2007
Ribble Valley
Fallon, Mr Michael
Conservative
Signed on 12 November 2007
Sevenoaks
Farrelly, Paul
Labour
Signed on 12 November 2007
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Farron, Tim
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 20 November 2007
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Featherstone, Lynne
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 21 November 2007
Hornsey and Wood Green
Field, Mr Frank
Labour
Signed on 1 February 2008
Birkenhead
Field, Mr Mark
Conservative
Signed on 9 January 2008
Cities of London and Westminster
Flynn, Paul
Labour
Signed on 14 November 2007
Newport West
Foster, Mr Don
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 14 November 2007
Bath
Foster, Michael Jabez
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Hastings and Rye
Fox, Dr Liam
Conservative
Signed on 19 November 2007
Woodspring
Francois, Mr Mark
Conservative
Signed on 21 April 2008
Rayleigh
Gapes, Mike
Labour
Signed on 26 February 2008
Ilford South
Garnier, Mr Edward
Conservative
Signed on 5 March 2008
Harborough
George, Andrew
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 25 February 2008
St Ives
Gibson, Dr Ian
Labour
Signed on 31 January 2008
Norwich North
Gidley, Sandra
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 12 November 2007
Romsey
Godsiff, Mr Roger
Labour
Signed on 5 February 2008
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath
Goldsworthy, Julia
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 5 December 2007
Falmouth and Camborne
Goodman, Mr Paul
Conservative
Signed on 15 January 2008
Wycombe
Goodwill, Mr Robert
Conservative
Signed on 14 January 2008
Scarborough and Whitby
Gray, Mr James
Conservative
Signed on 8 November 2007
North Wiltshire
Green, Damian
Conservative
Signed on 12 March 2008
Ashford
Greenway, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 13 November 2007
Ryedale
Griffiths, Nigel
Labour
Signed on 4 February 2008
Edinburgh South
Grogan, Mr John
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2007
Selby
Gummer, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 19 November 2007
Suffolk Coastal
Hague, Mr William
Conservative
Signed on 29 January 2008
Richmond (Yorks)
Hall, Patrick
Labour
Signed on 27 February 2008
Bedford
Hamilton, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 14 November 2007
Midlothian
Hamilton, Fabian
Labour
Signed on 22 January 2008
Leeds North East
Hammond, Mr Philip
Conservative
Signed on 19 November 2007
Runnymede and Weybridge
Hammond, Stephen
Conservative
Signed on 26 February 2008
Wimbledon
Hancock, Mr Mike
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 13 November 2007
Portsmouth South
Hands, Mr Greg
Conservative
Signed on 8 January 2008
Hammersmith and Fulham
Harper, Mr Mark
Conservative
Signed on 13 November 2007
Forest of Dean
Harris, Dr Evan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 15 November 2007
Oxford West and Abingdon
Harvey, Nick
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 3 December 2007
North Devon
Havard, Mr Dai
Labour
Signed on 21 January 2008
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Heald, Mr Oliver
Conservative
Signed on 16 January 2008
North East Hertfordshire
Heath, Mr David
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 13 November 2007
Somerton and Frome
Hemming, John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 19 February 2008
Birmingham, Yardley
Hendry, Charles
Conservative
Signed on 20 February 2008
Wealden
Hepburn, Mr Stephen
Labour
Signed on 20 February 2008
Jarrow
Herbert, Mr Nick
Conservative
Signed on 14 January 2008
Arundel and South Downs
Hermon, Lady Sylvia
Ulster Unionist Party
Signed on 14 January 2008
North Down
Heyes, David
Labour
Signed on 7 January 2008
Ashton-under-Lyne
Hoey, Kate
Labour
Signed on 20 February 2008
Vauxhall
Holmes, Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 7 November 2007
Chesterfield
Hood, Mr Jim
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2007
Lanark and Hamilton East
Hopkins, Kelvin
Labour
Signed on 29 November 2007
Luton North
Horam, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 20 November 2007
Orpington
Hosie, Stewart
Scottish National Party
Signed on 3 December 2007
Dundee East
Howard, Mr Michael
Conservative
Signed on 21 February 2008
Folkestone and Hythe
Howarth, David
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 November 2007
Cambridge
Howarth, Mr George
Labour
Signed on 14 November 2007
Knowsley North and Sefton East
Hoyle, Mr Lindsay
Labour
Signed on 12 November 2007
Chorley
Hughes, Simon
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 January 2008
North Southwark and Bermondsey
Huhne, Chris
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 January 2008
Eastleigh
Humble, Mrs Joan
Labour
Signed on 19 November 2007
Blackpool North and Fleetwood
Hunt, Mr Jeremy
Conservative
Signed on 9 January 2008
South West Surrey
Hunter, Mark
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 7 November 2007
Cheadle
Illsley, Mr Eric
Labour
Signed on 13 December 2007
Barnsley Central
Jackson, Glenda
Labour
Signed on 21 February 2008
Hampstead and Highgate
Jackson, Mr Stewart
Conservative
Signed on 8 January 2008
Peterborough
James, Mrs Siân C.
Labour
Signed on 14 November 2007
Swansea East
Jenkin, Mr Bernard
Conservative
Signed on 12 November 2007
North Essex
Jenkins, Mr Brian
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2007
Tamworth
Jones, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 8 January 2008
Clwyd West
Jones, Lynne
Labour
Signed on 14 November 2007
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Jones, Mr Martyn
Labour
Signed on 19 November 2007
Clwyd South
Kawczynski, Daniel
Conservative
Signed on 13 November 2007
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Keen, Alan
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2007
Feltham and Heston
Keetch, Mr Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 7 November 2007
Hereford
Kemp, Mr Fraser
Labour
Signed on 28 January 2008
Houghton and Washington East
Kennedy, Mr Charles
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 November 2007
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Key, Robert
Conservative
Signed on 14 January 2008
Salisbury
Kidney, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 6 November 2007
Stafford
Kirkbride, Julie
Conservative
Signed on 22 January 2008
Bromsgrove
Kramer, Susan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 14 November 2007
Richmond Park
Laing, Mrs Eleanor
Conservative
Signed on 23 January 2008
Epping Forest
Lait, Mrs Jacqui
Conservative
Signed on 20 November 2007
Beckenham
Lamb, Norman
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 January 2008
North Norfolk
Lancaster, Mr Mark
Conservative
Signed on 13 November 2007
North East Milton Keynes
Lansley, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 3 December 2007
South Cambridgeshire
Laxton, Mr Bob
Labour
Signed on 22 February 2008
Derby North
Leech, Mr John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 21 November 2007
Manchester, Withington
Leigh, Mr Edward
Conservative
Signed on 13 March 2008
Gainsborough
Lepper, David
Labour
Signed on 26 February 2008
Brighton, Pavilion
Levitt, Tom
Labour
Signed on 12 November 2007
High Peak
Lewis, Dr Julian
Conservative
Signed on 13 November 2007
New Forest East
Lidington, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 10 January 2008
Aylesbury
Lilley, Mr Peter
Conservative
Signed on 10 January 2008
Hitchin and Harpenden
Lloyd, Tony
Labour
Signed on 29 February 2008
Manchester Central
Llwyd, Mr Elfyn
Plaid Cymru
Signed on 27 February 2008
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Loughton, Tim
Conservative
Signed on 20 February 2008
East Worthing and Shoreham
Love, Mr Andy
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Edmonton
Luff, Peter
Conservative
Signed on 24 January 2008
Mid Worcestershire
Mackinlay, Andrew
Labour
Signed on 21 February 2008
Thurrock
Maclean, David
Conservative
Signed on 13 November 2007
Penrith and The Border
MacNeil, Mr Angus
Scottish National Party
Signed on 19 February 2008
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Main, Anne
Conservative
Signed on 13 November 2007
St Albans
Malins, Mr Humfrey
Conservative
Signed on 9 January 2008
Woking
Mallaber, Judy
Labour
Signed on 6 November 2007
Amber Valley
Mann, John
Labour
Signed on 31 January 2008
Bassetlaw
Maples, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 20 February 2008
Stratford-on-Avon
Marsden, Mr Gordon
Labour
Signed on 7 November 2007
Blackpool South
Marshall-Andrews, Mr Robert
Labour
Signed on 25 February 2008
Medway
May, Mrs Theresa
Conservative
Signed on 25 February 2008
Maidenhead
McCafferty, Chris
Labour
Signed on 12 November 2007
Calder Valley
McCarthy, Kerry
Labour
Signed on 19 November 2007
Bristol East
McCartney, Sir Ian
Labour
Signed on 20 November 2007
Makerfield
McCrea, Rev Dr William
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 14 November 2007
South Antrim
McDonnell, John
Labour
Signed on 11 December 2007
Hayes and Harlington
McIntosh, Miss Anne
Conservative
Signed on 27 February 2008
Vale of York
McIsaac, Shona
Labour
Signed on 7 November 2007
Cleethorpes
Meale, Mr Alan
Labour
Signed on 6 November 2007
Mansfield
Mercer, Patrick
Conservative
Signed on 20 November 2007
Newark
Miller, Andrew
Labour
Signed on 28 November 2007
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mitchell, Mr Austin
Labour
Signed on 12 November 2007
Great Grimsby
Moffat, Anne
Labour
Signed on 8 January 2008
East Lothian
Moffatt, Laura
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Crawley
Moore, Mr Michael
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 20 February 2008
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Moran, Margaret
Labour
Signed on 10 March 2008
Luton South
Morgan, Julie
Labour
Signed on 28 November 2007
Cardiff North
Morley, Elliot
Labour
Signed on 5 March 2008
Scunthorpe
Moss, Mr Malcolm
Conservative
Signed on 21 February 2008
North East Cambridgeshire
Mulholland, Greg
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 10 January 2008
Leeds North West
Mundell, David
Conservative
Signed on 4 December 2007
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Murphy, Mr Denis
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2007
Wansbeck
Murrison, Dr Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 22 November 2007
Westbury
Naysmith, Dr Doug
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Bristol North West
Neill, Bob
Conservative
Signed on 8 January 2008
Bromley and Chislehurst
Oaten, Mr Mark
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 14 November 2007
Winchester
Olner, Mr Bill
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Nuneaton
Öpik, Lembit
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 10 March 2008
Montgomeryshire
Osborne, Sandra
Labour
Signed on 26 February 2008
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Ottaway, Richard
Conservative
Signed on 21 November 2007
Croydon South
Owen, Albert
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Ynys Môn
Penning, Mike
Conservative
Signed on 21 February 2008
Hemel Hempstead
Penrose, John
Conservative
Signed on 17 January 2008
Weston-Super-Mare
Pope, Mr Greg
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Hyndburn
Prentice, Mr Gordon
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Pendle
Prescott, Mr John
Labour
Signed on 25 March 2008
Kingston upon Hull East
Price, Adam
Plaid Cymru
Signed on 5 December 2007
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Prisk, Mr Mark
Conservative
Signed on 8 January 2008
Hertford and Stortford
Prosser, Gwyn
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Dover
Pugh, Dr John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 November 2007
Southport
Reed, Mr Andy
Labour
Signed on 22 November 2007
Loughborough
Rennie, Willie
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 12 November 2007
Dunfermline and West Fife
Riordan, Mrs Linda
Labour
Signed on 19 February 2008
Halifax
Robertson, Angus
Scottish National Party
Signed on 3 December 2007
Moray
Robertson, John
Labour
Signed on 20 March 2008
Glasgow North West
Robinson, Mrs Iris
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 28 November 2007
Strangford
Robinson, Peter
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 12 March 2008
Belfast East
Rogerson, Dan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 27 February 2008
North Cornwall
Rooney, Mr Terry
Labour
Signed on 5 February 2008
Bradford North
Rosindell, Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 8 January 2008
Romford
Rowen, Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 21 November 2007
Rochdale
Ruane, Chris
Labour
Signed on 21 November 2007
Vale of Clwyd
Ruffley, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 17 January 2008
Bury St Edmunds
Russell, Bob
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 8 November 2007
Colchester
Salmond, Mr Alex
Scottish National Party
Signed on 3 December 2007
Banff and Buchan
Salter, Martin
Labour
Signed on 26 November 2007
Reading West
Sanders, Mr Adrian
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 25 February 2008
Torbay
Scott, Mr Lee
Conservative
Signed on 29 January 2008
Ilford North
Selous, Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 28 February 2008
South West Bedfordshire
Sharma, Virendra
Labour
Signed on 5 February 2008
Ealing, Southall
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Labour
Signed on 22 February 2008
Huddersfield
Shepherd, Mr Richard
Conservative
Signed on 14 November 2007
Aldridge-Brownhills
Short, Clare
Independent Labour
Signed on 21 February 2008
Birmingham, Ladywood
Simpson, Alan
Labour
Signed on 15 November 2007
Nottingham South
Simpson, David
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 13 November 2007
Upper Bann
Singh, Mr Marsha
Labour
Signed on 5 December 2007
Bradford West
Skinner, Mr Dennis
Labour
Signed on 21 February 2008
Bolsover
Smith, Ms Angela C.
Labour
Signed on 14 November 2007
Sheffield, Hillsborough
Smith, Geraldine
Labour
Signed on 31 January 2008
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Soames, Hon Nicholas
Conservative
Signed on 9 January 2008
Mid Sussex
Soulsby, Sir Peter
Labour
Signed on 31 January 2008
Leicester South
Southworth, Helen
Labour
Signed on 15 November 2007
Warrington South
Spicer, Sir Michael
Conservative
Signed on 10 January 2008
West Worcestershire
Spink, Bob
Conservative
Signed on 10 December 2007
Castle Point
Starkey, Dr Phyllis
Labour
Signed on 26 February 2008
Milton Keynes South West
Stewart, Ian
Labour
Signed on 14 November 2007
Eccles
Stoate, Dr Howard
Labour
Signed on 19 November 2007
Dartford
Strang, Dr Gavin
Labour
Signed on 26 February 2008
Edinburgh East
Streeter, Mr Gary
Conservative
Signed on 14 January 2008
South West Devon
Stringer, Graham
Labour
Signed on 27 February 2008
Manchester, Blackley
Stuart, Ms Gisela
Labour
Signed on 3 March 2008
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Stunell, Andrew
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 3 March 2008
Hazel Grove
Swayne, Mr Desmond
Conservative
Signed on 9 January 2008
New Forest West
Swinson, Jo
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 November 2007
East Dunbartonshire
Swire, Mr Hugo
Conservative
Signed on 29 February 2008
East Devon
Syms, Mr Robert
Conservative
Signed on 15 January 2008
Poole
Taylor, Ms Dari
Labour
Signed on 5 February 2008
Stockton South
Taylor, David
Labour
Signed on 7 November 2007
North West Leicestershire
Taylor, Mr Ian
Conservative
Signed on 12 November 2007
Esher and Walton
Taylor, Matthew
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 28 February 2008
Truro and St Austell
Taylor, Dr Richard
Independent
Signed on 8 January 2008
Wyre Forest
Thornberry, Ms Emily
Labour
Signed on 19 November 2007
Islington South and Finsbury
Thurso, John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 15 November 2007
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Todd, Mr Mark
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
South Derbyshire
Touhig, Mr Don
Labour
Signed on 31 January 2008
Islwyn
Tredinnick, David
Conservative
Signed on 22 February 2008
Bosworth
Truswell, Mr Paul
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Pudsey
Turner, Dr Desmond
Labour
Signed on 26 November 2007
Brighton, Kemptown
Vaizey, Mr Edward
Conservative
Signed on 9 January 2008
Wantage
Vaz, Keith
Labour
Signed on 13 November 2007
Leicester East
Vis, Dr Rudi
Labour
Signed on 8 November 2007
Finchley and Golders Green
Walker, Mr Charles
Conservative
Signed on 13 November 2007
Broxbourne
Wallace, Mr Ben
Conservative
Signed on 26 February 2008
Lancaster and Wyre
Walley, Joan
Labour
Signed on 21 April 2008
Stoke-on-Trent North
Walter, Mr Robert
Conservative
Signed on 13 November 2007
North Dorset
Waltho, Lynda
Labour
Signed on 22 November 2007
Stourbridge
Wareing, Mr Robert N.
Independent
Signed on 4 December 2007
Liverpool, West Derby
Whittingdale, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 15 January 2008
Maldon and East Chelmsford
Widdecombe, Miss Ann
Conservative
Signed on 8 January 2008
Maidstone and The Weald
Willetts, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 4 March 2008
Havant
Williams, Mr Alan
Labour
Signed on 25 January 2008
Swansea West
Williams, Mrs Betty
Labour
Signed on 12 November 2007
Conwy
Williams, Mark
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 20 February 2008
Ceredigion
Williams, Mr Roger
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 15 November 2007
Brecon and Radnorshire
Williams, Stephen
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 15 November 2007
Bristol West
Willis, Mr Phil
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 14 November 2007
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Willott, Jenny
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 26 November 2007
Cardiff Central
Wilson, Sammy
Democratic Unionist Party
Signed on 19 November 2007
East Antrim
Winterton, Ann
Conservative
Signed on 15 January 2008
Congleton
Winterton, Sir Nicholas
Conservative
Signed on 8 January 2008
Macclesfield
Wishart, Pete
Scottish National Party
Signed on 3 December 2007
Perth and North Perthshire
Wood, Mike
Labour
Signed on 28 November 2007
Batley and Spen
Wright, Mr Anthony
Labour
Signed on 3 December 2007
Great Yarmouth
Wright, Jeremy
Conservative
Signed on 3 December 2007
Rugby and Kenilworth
Wright, Dr Tony
Labour
Signed on 26 February 2008
Cannock Chase
Younger-Ross, Richard
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 November 2007
Teignbridge