Skip to main content

SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES ACT 2007 (AMENDMENT) BILL

EDM (Early Day Motion) 1095: tabled on 16 March 2010

Tabled in the 2009-10 session.

This motion has been signed by 287 Members. It has not yet had any amendments submitted.

As this motion is using historical data, we may not have the record of the original ordering, in which case signatories are listed alphabetically.

Motion text

That this House congratulates the Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government, the right hon. Member for Southampton, Itchen, and the Minister for Communities, the hon. Member for Stevenage, for their wholehearted support for the Sustainable Communities Act 2007 (Amendment) Bill; notes that the Bill had the support of the Official Opposition and the Liberal Democrats; hopes that the Bill will pass through this House in this Session; and therefore calls on the Government to ensure that the Bill is brought before this House before the end of this Parliament and, if necessary, included in negotiations over wash-up arrangements.

The first 6 Members who have signed to support the motion are the sponsors. The primary sponsor is generally the person who tabled the motion and has responsibility for it. The date shown is when the Member signed the motion.

In addition to the sponsors, the following Members have signed to support the motion.

Abbott, Ms Diane
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Afriyie, Adam
Conservative
Signed on 29 March 2010
Windsor
Ainger, Nick
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Ainsworth, Mr Peter
Conservative
Signed on 22 March 2010
East Surrey
Alexander, Danny
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Allen, Mr Graham
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Nottingham North
Amess, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Southend West
Ancram, Mr Michael
Conservative
Signed on 25 March 2010
Devizes
Anderson, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Blaydon
Anderson, Janet
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Rossendale and Darwen
Arbuthnot, Mr James
Conservative
Signed on 16 March 2010
North East Hampshire
Atkins, Charlotte
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Staffordshire Moorlands
Atkinson, Mr Peter
Conservative
Signed on 24 March 2010
Hexham
Austin, John
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Erith and Thamesmead
Bacon, Mr Richard
Conservative
Signed on 6 April 2010
South Norfolk
Bailey, Mr Adrian
Labour
Signed on 22 March 2010
West Bromwich West
Baker, Norman
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
Lewes
Banks, Gordon
Labour
Signed on 22 March 2010
Ochil and South Perthshire
Barlow, Ms Celia
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Hove
Barrett, John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Edinburgh West
Barron, Kevin
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Rother Valley
Battle, John
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Leeds West
Bayley, Hugh
Labour
Signed on 7 April 2010
City of York
Begg, Dame Anne
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Aberdeen South
Beith, Sir Alan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 18 March 2010
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Benton, Mr Joe
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Bootle
Benyon, Mr Richard
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Newbury
Berry, Dr Roger
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Kingswood
Betts, Mr Clive
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Sheffield, Attercliffe
Borrow, Mr David S.
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
South Ribble
Boswell, Mr Tim
Conservative
Signed on 22 March 2010
Daventry
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
Signed on 16 March 2010
Worthing West
Brady, Mr Graham
Conservative
Signed on 22 March 2010
Altrincham and Sale West
Brake, Tom
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
Carshalton and Wallington
Breed, Mr Colin
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 6 April 2010
South East Cornwall
Brokenshire, James
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Hornchurch
Brooke, Annette
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 March 2010
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Brown, Mr Russell
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Dumfries and Galloway
Browne, Mr Jeremy
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 March 2010
Taunton
Bruce, Malcolm
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 25 March 2010
Gordon
Buck, Ms Karen
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Regent's Park and Kensington North
Burden, Richard
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Birmingham, Northfield
Burgon, Colin
Labour
Signed on 17 March 2010
Elmet
Burstow, Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Sutton and Cheam
Burt, Alistair
Conservative
Signed on 18 March 2010
North East Bedfordshire
Burt, Lorely
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 17 March 2010
Solihull
Cairns, David
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Inverclyde
Campbell, Sir Menzies
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 18 March 2010
North East Fife
Campbell, Mr Ronnie
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Blyth Valley
Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Orkney and Shetland
Caton, Mr Martin
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Gower
Cawsey, Mr Ian
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Brigg and Goole
Challen, Colin
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Morley and Rothwell
Chaytor, Mr David
Independent
Signed on 16 March 2010
Bury North
Clapham, Mr Michael
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Barnsley West and Penistone
Clark, Greg
Conservative
Signed on 29 March 2010
Tunbridge Wells
Clark, Ms Katy
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
North Ayrshire and Arran
Clarke, Mr Tom
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Clelland, Mr David
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Tyne Bridge
Clifton-Brown, Mr Geoffrey
Conservative
Signed on 6 April 2010
Cotswold
Cohen, Harry
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Leyton and Wanstead
Connarty, Michael
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Cook, Frank
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Stockton North
Corbyn, Jeremy
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Islington North
Cousins, Jim
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Cummings, John
Labour
Signed on 18 March 2010
Easington
Cunningham, Mr Jim
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Coventry South
Curtis-Thomas, Mrs Claire
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Crosby
Davey, Mr Edward
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 18 March 2010
Kingston and Surbiton
Davidson, Mr Ian
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Glasgow South West
Davies, Dai
Independent
Signed on 18 March 2010
Blaenau Gwent
Dean, Mrs Janet
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Burton
Dobbin, Jim
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Heywood and Middleton
Dobson, Frank
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Holborn and St Pancras
Dorries, Nadine
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Mid Bedfordshire
Dowd, Jim
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Lewisham West
Dunne, Mr Philip
Conservative
Signed on 6 April 2010
Ludlow
Durkan, Mark
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Signed on 16 March 2010
Foyle
Efford, Clive
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Eltham
Ellman, Mrs Louise
Labour
Signed on 6 April 2010
Liverpool, Riverside
Engel, Mrs Natascha
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
North East Derbyshire
Etherington, Bill
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Sunderland North
Evans, Mr Nigel
Conservative
Signed on 6 April 2010
Ribble Valley
Evennett, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Fabricant, Michael
Conservative
Signed on 23 March 2010
Lichfield
Farrelly, Paul
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Farron, Tim
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Featherstone, Lynne
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Hornsey and Wood Green
Field, Mr Frank
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Birkenhead
Field, Mr Mark
Conservative
Signed on 22 March 2010
Cities of London and Westminster
Flello, Mr Robert
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Stoke-on-Trent South
Flynn, Paul
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Newport West
Foster, Mr Don
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Bath
Fox, Dr Liam
Conservative
Signed on 6 April 2010
Woodspring
Francis, Dr Hywel
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Aberavon
Gapes, Mike
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Ilford South
Garnier, Mr Edward
Conservative
Signed on 22 March 2010
Harborough
George, Andrew
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 March 2010
St Ives
George, Mr Bruce
Labour
Signed on 22 March 2010
Walsall South
Gerrard, Mr Neil
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Walthamstow
Gidley, Sandra
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Romsey
Godsiff, Mr Roger
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath
Goldsworthy, Julia
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 17 March 2010
Falmouth and Camborne
Goodman, Mr Paul
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Wycombe
Goodwill, Mr Robert
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Scarborough and Whitby
Gray, Mr James
Conservative
Signed on 16 March 2010
North Wiltshire
Greening, Justine
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Putney
Griffith, Nia
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Llanelli
Griffiths, Nigel
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Edinburgh South
Hall, Patrick
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Bedford
Hamilton, Fabian
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Leeds North East
Hammond, Stephen
Conservative
Signed on 29 March 2010
Wimbledon
Hancock, Mr Mike
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Portsmouth South
Harris, Dr Evan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 30 March 2010
Oxford West and Abingdon
Harvey, Nick
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 18 March 2010
North Devon
Havard, Mr Dai
Labour
Signed on 22 March 2010
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Heald, Mr Oliver
Conservative
Signed on 16 March 2010
North East Hertfordshire
Heath, Mr David
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Somerton and Frome
Hemming, John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
Birmingham, Yardley
Hendry, Charles
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Wealden
Hepburn, Mr Stephen
Labour
Signed on 17 March 2010
Jarrow
Hoey, Kate
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Vauxhall
Holloway, Mr Adam
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Gravesham
Holmes, Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 17 March 2010
Chesterfield
Hood, Mr Jim
Labour
Signed on 22 March 2010
Lanark and Hamilton East
Hopkins, Kelvin
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Luton North
Horwood, Mr Martin
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 25 March 2010
Cheltenham
Howarth, David
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 March 2010
Cambridge
Howarth, Mr George
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Knowsley North and Sefton East
Howell, John
Conservative
Signed on 6 April 2010
Henley
Howells, Dr Kim
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Pontypridd
Hoyle, Mr Lindsay
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Chorley
Huhne, Chris
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 March 2010
Eastleigh
Humble, Mrs Joan
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Blackpool North and Fleetwood
Hunter, Mark
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
Cheadle
Hurd, Mr Nick
Conservative
Signed on 22 March 2010
Ruislip - Northwood
Iddon, Dr Brian
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Bolton South East
Illsley, Mr Eric
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Barnsley Central
Jackson, Glenda
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Hampstead and Highgate
Jackson, Mr Stewart
Conservative
Signed on 6 April 2010
Peterborough
Jenkin, Mr Bernard
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
North Essex
Jenkins, Mr Brian
Labour
Signed on 24 March 2010
Tamworth
Jones, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 29 March 2010
Clwyd West
Jones, Lynne
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Jones, Mr Martyn
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Clwyd South
Kaufman, Sir Gerald
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Manchester, Gorton
Keeble, Ms Sally
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Northampton North
Keetch, Mr Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 23 March 2010
Hereford
Kennedy, Mr Charles
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Key, Robert
Conservative
Signed on 16 March 2010
Salisbury
Kilfoyle, Mr Peter
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Liverpool, Walton
Kirkbride, Julie
Conservative
Signed on 18 March 2010
Bromsgrove
Kramer, Susan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Richmond Park
Laing, Mrs Eleanor
Conservative
Signed on 22 March 2010
Epping Forest
Lamb, Norman
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
North Norfolk
Lancaster, Mr Mark
Conservative
Signed on 6 April 2010
North East Milton Keynes
Laws, Mr David
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Yeovil
Laxton, Mr Bob
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Derby North
Leech, Mr John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
Manchester, Withington
Lepper, David
Labour
Signed on 17 March 2010
Brighton, Pavilion
Letwin, Mr Oliver
Conservative
Signed on 18 March 2010
West Dorset
Lidington, Mr David
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Aylesbury
Linton, Martin
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Battersea
Lloyd, Tony
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Manchester Central
Love, Mr Andy
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Edmonton
Luff, Peter
Conservative
Signed on 6 April 2010
Mid Worcestershire
Main, Anne
Conservative
Signed on 29 March 2010
St Albans
Mallaber, Judy
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Amber Valley
Mann, John
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Bassetlaw
Marshall-Andrews, Mr Robert
Labour
Signed on 29 March 2010
Medway
Mates, Mr Michael
Conservative
Signed on 29 March 2010
East Hampshire
McCafferty, Chris
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Calder Valley
McDonnell, John
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Hayes and Harlington
McGrady, Mr Eddie
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Signed on 6 April 2010
South Down
McIsaac, Shona
Labour
Signed on 7 April 2010
Cleethorpes
Meacher, Mr Michael
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Oldham West and Royton
Meale, Mr Alan
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Mansfield
Michael, Alun
Labour
Signed on 24 March 2010
Cardiff South and Penarth
Miller, Andrew
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Miller, Mrs Maria
Conservative
Signed on 22 March 2010
Basingstoke
Mitchell, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 29 March 2010
Sutton Coldfield
Mitchell, Mr Austin
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Great Grimsby
Moffatt, Laura
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Crawley
Moore, Mr Michael
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Morgan, Julie
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Cardiff North
Morley, Elliot
Independent
Signed on 29 March 2010
Scunthorpe
Mulholland, Greg
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
Leeds North West
Mullin, Mr Chris
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Sunderland South
Murphy, Mr Denis
Labour
Signed on 22 March 2010
Wansbeck
Murphy, Mr Paul
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Torfaen
Murrison, Dr Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Westbury
Naysmith, Dr Doug
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Bristol North West
Neill, Bob
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Bromley and Chislehurst
O'Hara, Mr Edward
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Knowsley South
Oaten, Mr Mark
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Winchester
Olner, Mr Bill
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Nuneaton
Öpik, Lembit
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 23 March 2010
Montgomeryshire
Osborne, Sandra
Labour
Signed on 22 March 2010
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Owen, Albert
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Ynys Môn
Palmer, Dr Nick
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Broxtowe
Pelling, Mr Andrew
Independent
Signed on 6 April 2010
Croydon Central
Penning, Mike
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Hemel Hempstead
Plaskitt, Mr James
Labour
Signed on 22 March 2010
Warwick and Leamington
Pope, Mr Greg
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Hyndburn
Pound, Stephen
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Ealing North
Prentice, Mr Gordon
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Pendle
Prosser, Gwyn
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Dover
Pugh, Dr John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Southport
Reed, Mr Andy
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Loughborough
Reid, Mr Alan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
Argyll and Bute
Riordan, Mrs Linda
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Halifax
Robertson, Hugh
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Faversham and Mid Kent
Robertson, John
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Glasgow North West
Robertson, Mr Laurence
Conservative
Signed on 6 April 2010
Tewkesbury
Robinson, Mr Geoffrey
Labour
Signed on 22 March 2010
Coventry North West
Rogerson, Dan
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
North Cornwall
Rooney, Mr Terry
Labour
Signed on 23 March 2010
Bradford North
Rowen, Paul
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Rochdale
Roy, Lindsay
Labour
Signed on 22 March 2010
Glenrothes
Russell, Bob
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Colchester
Sanders, Mr Adrian
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
Torbay
Sarwar, Mr Mohammad
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Glasgow Central
Scott, Mr Lee
Conservative
Signed on 29 March 2010
Ilford North
Selous, Andrew
Conservative
Signed on 24 March 2010
South West Bedfordshire
Sharma, Virendra
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Ealing, Southall
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Huddersfield
Sheridan, Jim
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Short, Clare
Independent Labour
Signed on 29 March 2010
Birmingham, Ladywood
Simpson, Alan
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Nottingham South
Singh, Mr Marsha
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Bradford West
Skinner, Mr Dennis
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Bolsover
Slaughter, Andy
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush
Smith, Ms Angela C.
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Sheffield, Hillsborough
Smith, Chloe
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Norwich North
Smith, Geraldine
Labour
Signed on 7 April 2010
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Smith, Sir Robert
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Soames, Hon Nicholas
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Mid Sussex
Spelman, Mrs Caroline
Conservative
Signed on 24 March 2010
Meriden
Spink, Bob
Independent
Signed on 16 March 2010
Castle Point
Starkey, Dr Phyllis
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Milton Keynes South West
Steen, Mr Anthony
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Totnes
Stewart, Ian
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Eccles
Stoate, Dr Howard
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Dartford
Strang, Dr Gavin
Labour
Signed on 22 March 2010
Edinburgh East
Stunell, Andrew
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
Hazel Grove
Swinson, Jo
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 24 March 2010
East Dunbartonshire
Swire, Mr Hugo
Conservative
Signed on 6 April 2010
East Devon
Syms, Mr Robert
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Poole
Taylor, Matthew
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Truro and St Austell
Taylor, Dr Richard
Independent
Signed on 17 March 2010
Wyre Forest
Teather, Sarah
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Brent East
Thurso, John
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Tipping, Paddy
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Sherwood
Touhig, Mr Don
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Islwyn
Tredinnick, David
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Bosworth
Truswell, Mr Paul
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Pudsey
Turner, Dr Desmond
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Brighton, Kemptown
Twigg, Derek
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Halton
Vaizey, Mr Edward
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Wantage
Vaz, Keith
Labour
Signed on 17 March 2010
Leicester East
Vis, Dr Rudi
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Finchley and Golders Green
Walley, Joan
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Stoke-on-Trent North
Wareing, Mr Robert N.
Independent
Signed on 16 March 2010
Liverpool, West Derby
Waterson, Mr Nigel
Conservative
Signed on 30 March 2010
Eastbourne
Watkinson, Angela
Conservative
Signed on 22 March 2010
Upminster
Webb, Prof Steve
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 16 March 2010
Northavon
Whitehead, Dr Alan
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Southampton, Test
Whittingdale, Mr John
Conservative
Signed on 22 March 2010
Maldon and East Chelmsford
Wicks, Malcolm
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Croydon North
Williams, Mrs Betty
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Conwy
Williams, Mark
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Ceredigion
Williams, Mr Roger
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 24 March 2010
Brecon and Radnorshire
Williams, Stephen
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 17 March 2010
Bristol West
Willis, Mr Phil
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Willott, Jenny
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 22 March 2010
Cardiff Central
Winterton, Sir Nicholas
Conservative
Signed on 18 March 2010
Macclesfield
Wood, Mike
Labour
Signed on 18 March 2010
Batley and Spen
Wright, Mr Anthony
Labour
Signed on 25 March 2010
Great Yarmouth
Wright, Dr Tony
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Cannock Chase
Wyatt, Derek
Labour
Signed on 16 March 2010
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Younger-Ross, Richard
Liberal Democrat
Signed on 29 March 2010
Teignbridge

There are no withdrawn signatures for this motion.