House of Commons
As this motion is using historical data, we may not have the record of the original ordering, in which case signatories are listed alphabetically.
PLEURAL PLAQUES COMPENSATION SCHEME
EDM #2171
Tabled 13 September 2011
2010-12 Session
That this House welcomes the Pleural Plaques Compensation Scheme which was introduced last year; is disappointed the scheme closed to new applicants on 1 August 2011; and urges the Government to reconsider its decision and put in place further plans to provide compensation to those sufferers diagnosed with pleural plaques since 17 October 2007.

Signatures (79)

The first 6 Members who have signed to support the motion are the sponsors. The primary sponsor is generally the person who tabled the motion and has responsibility for it. The date shown is when the Member signed the motion.
In addition to the sponsors, the following Members have signed to support the motion.
Barron, Mr Kevin
Labour
13 September 2011
Bayley, Hugh
Labour
13 October 2011
Beith, Sir Alan
Liberal Democrat
13 October 2011
Betts, Mr Clive
Labour
15 September 2011
Blackman-Woods, Roberta
Labour
13 September 2011
Blenkinsop, Tom
Labour
15 September 2011
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
14 September 2011
Brown, Mr Nicholas
Labour
15 September 2011
Campbell, Mr Gregory
Democratic Unionist Party
14 September 2011
Campbell, Mr Ronnie
Labour
14 September 2011
Caton, Martin
Labour
10 October 2011
Clark, Katy
Labour
10 October 2011
Connarty, Michael
Labour
13 September 2011
Cooper, Rosie
Labour
13 September 2011
Corbyn, Jeremy
Labour
14 September 2011
Crausby, Mr David
Labour
15 September 2011
Cryer, John
Labour
13 September 2011
Cunningham, Alex
Labour
10 October 2011
Cunningham, Tony
Labour
15 September 2011
Dakin, Nic
Labour
10 October 2011
Danczuk, Simon
Labour
13 October 2011
Davidson, Mr Ian
Labour
10 October 2011
Dobbin, Jim
Labour
11 October 2011
Dodds, Mr Nigel
Democratic Unionist Party
19 October 2011
Doran, Mr Frank
Labour
15 September 2011
Durkan, Mark
Social Democratic & Labour Party
10 October 2011
Ellman, Mrs Louise
Labour
13 September 2011
Engel, Natascha
Labour
10 October 2011
Farrelly, Paul
Labour
10 October 2011
Field, Mr Frank
Labour
10 October 2011
Flynn, Paul
Labour
13 September 2011
Francis, Dr Hywel
Labour
13 September 2011
Gapes, Mike
Labour
11 October 2011
George, Andrew
Liberal Democrat
15 September 2011
Gilmore, Sheila
Labour
13 September 2011
Goggins, Paul
Labour
13 October 2011
Hancock, Mr Mike
Liberal Democrat
14 September 2011
Hepburn, Mr Stephen
Labour
10 October 2011
Hermon, Lady Sylvia
Independent
14 September 2011
Heyes, David
Labour
10 October 2011
Hopkins, Kelvin
Labour
13 September 2011
Howarth, Mr George
Labour
10 October 2011
Jackson, Glenda
Labour
15 September 2011
Jamieson, Cathy
Labour
15 September 2011
Lavery, Ian
Labour
14 September 2011
Leech, Mr John
Liberal Democrat
10 October 2011
Llwyd, Mr Elfyn
Plaid Cymru
15 September 2011
Long, Naomi
Alliance
18 October 2011
McCrea, Dr William
Democratic Unionist Party
15 September 2011
McDonagh, Siobhain
Labour
13 September 2011
McDonnell, Dr Alasdair
Social Democratic & Labour Party
15 September 2011
McDonnell, John
Labour
13 September 2011
McGovern, Jim
Labour
10 October 2011
Meale, Sir Alan
Labour
13 September 2011
Mearns, Ian
Labour
13 September 2011
Morrice, Graeme
Labour
14 September 2011
Morris, Grahame M.
Labour
10 October 2011
Mudie, Mr George
Labour
15 September 2011
Owen, Albert
Labour
13 September 2011
Qureshi, Yasmin
Labour
13 September 2011
Riordan, Mrs Linda
Labour
11 October 2011
Ritchie, Ms Margaret
Social Democratic & Labour Party
12 October 2011
Robinson, Mr Geoffrey
Labour
12 October 2011
Rotheram, Steve
Labour
15 September 2011
Roy, Lindsay
Labour
19 October 2011
Sheridan, Jim
Labour
15 September 2011
Simpson, David
Democratic Unionist Party
15 September 2011
Skinner, Mr Dennis
Labour
10 October 2011
Smith, Nick
Labour
01 November 2011
Sutcliffe, Mr Gerry
Labour
11 October 2011
Walley, Joan
Labour
15 September 2011
Wood, Mike
Labour
10 October 2011
These members had previously signed the motion, but have now withdrawn their support. The date shown is when the Member withdrew their signature from the motion.