House of Commons
As this motion is using historical data, we may not have the record of the original ordering, in which case signatories are listed alphabetically.
HEALTH AND SAFETY (S.I., 1991, No. 1531)
EDM #21
Tabled 31 October 1991
1991-92 Session
That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that the Control of Explosives Regulations 1991 (S.I., 1991, No. 1531), dated 5th July 1991, a copy of which was laid before this House on 15th July, in the last Session of Parliament, be annulled.

Signatures (89)

The first 6 Members who have signed to support the motion are the sponsors. The primary sponsor is generally the person who tabled the motion and has responsibility for it. The date shown is when the Member signed the motion.
In addition to the sponsors, the following Members have signed to support the motion.
Bradley, Mr Keith
Labour
20 November 1991
Butcher, John
Conservative
28 November 1991
Campbell, Sir Menzies
Liberal Democrat
19 November 1991
Campbell, Mr Ronnie
Labour
18 November 1991
Carlisle, John
Conservative
07 November 1991
Churchill, Winston
Conservative
12 November 1991
Colvin, Michael
Conservative
14 November 1991
Cook, Frank
Labour
11 November 1991
Coombs, Mr Simon
Conservative
13 November 1991
Corbett, Mr Robin
Labour
31 October 1991
Cormack, Sir Patrick
Conservative
21 November 1991
Davies, Mr Ron
Labour
11 November 1991
Dickens, Geoffrey
Conservative
15 January 1992
Dixon, Don
Labour
31 October 1991
Dover, Den
Conservative
13 November 1991
Edwards, Mr Huw
Labour
11 November 1991
Evans, John
Labour
20 November 1991
Flannery, Martin
Labour
02 March 1992
Flynn, Paul
Labour
11 November 1991
Foster, Mr Derek
Labour
31 October 1991
Garrett, Edward
Labour
21 November 1991
Gill, Mr Christopher
Conservative
20 November 1991
Golding, Mrs Llin
Labour
13 November 1991
Graham, Mr Tommy
Labour
06 November 1991
Grant, Sir Anthony
Conservative
03 December 1991
Hain, Mr Peter
Labour
11 November 1991
Hattersley, Roy
Labour
31 October 1991
Haynes, Frank
Labour
31 October 1991
Hicks, Sir Robert
Conservative
11 November 1991
Howell, Denis
Labour
18 November 1991
Howell, Sir Ralph
Conservative
14 November 1991
Illsley, Mr Eric
Labour
11 November 1991
Johnson Smith, Sir Geoffrey
Conservative
09 December 1991
Johnston, Sir Russell
Liberal Democrat
26 November 1991
Jones, Mr Ieuan Wyn
Plaid Cymru
07 November 1991
Jones, Mr Martyn
Labour
11 November 1991
Lewis, Mr Terry
Labour
07 November 1991
Litherland, Robert
Labour
14 November 1991
Lloyd, Tony
Labour
13 November 1991
Lord, Sir Michael
Conservative
12 December 1991
Loyden, Eddie
Labour
07 November 1991
Maclennan, Mr Robert
Liberal Democrat
31 October 1991
Marland, Paul
Conservative
12 November 1991
Martlew, Mr Eric
Labour
20 November 1991
McAllion, Mr John
Labour
11 November 1991
McAvoy, Mr Thomas
Labour
11 November 1991
McCartney, Sir Ian
Labour
11 November 1991
McKelvey, William
Labour
11 November 1991
McMaster, Gordon
Labour
06 November 1991
Michie, Mr Bill
Labour
05 November 1991
Mills, Iain
Conservative
04 March 1992
Morris, Michael
Conservative
12 November 1991
Morrison, Sir Charles
Conservative
25 November 1991
Nellist, Mr Dave
Independent Labour
07 November 1991
O'Hara, Mr Edward
Labour
04 March 1992
Orme, Stan
Labour
31 October 1991
Pike, Mr Peter
Labour
05 November 1991
Rathbone, Tim
Conservative
25 November 1991
Redmond, Martin
Labour
11 November 1991
Robinson, Mr Geoffrey
Labour
27 February 1992
Ross, Mr Ernie
Labour
11 November 1991
Ross, Mr William
Ulster Unionist Party
05 November 1991
Rowe, Mr Andrew
Conservative
12 November 1991
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Labour
14 November 1991
Shepherd, Sir Colin
Conservative
14 November 1991
Skeet, Sir Trevor
Conservative
11 November 1991
Smith, Sir Dudley
Conservative
21 November 1991
Steinberg, Mr Gerry
Labour
14 November 1991
Stokes, Sir John
Conservative
12 November 1991
Strang, Dr Gavin
Labour
06 November 1991
Sumberg, David
Conservative
13 November 1991
Summerson, Hugo
Conservative
08 November 1991
Thomas, Dafydd Elis
Plaid Cymru
06 December 1991
Thompson, Sir Donald
Conservative
13 November 1991
Thompson, Patrick
Conservative
12 November 1991
Viggers, Sir Peter
Conservative
11 November 1991
Walden, George
Conservative
20 November 1991
Wallace, Mr Jim
Liberal Democrat
05 November 1991
Welsh, Mr Andrew
Scottish National Party
14 November 1991
Wiggin, Sir Jerry
Conservative
31 October 1991
Wigley, Mr Dafydd
Plaid Cymru
27 November 1991
Williams, Mr Alan
Labour
14 November 1991
Winterton, Ann
Conservative
14 November 1991
There are no withdrawn signatures for this Motion